Elected Representatives

Democratic Elected Representatives (2024)

Boonton Town

Marie DeVenezia

Council, Boonton Town

Jake Hettrich

Council, Boonton Town

Benjamin Weisman

Council, Boonton Town

Chatham Borough

Carolyn Dempsey

Mayor, Chatham Borough

Brian Hargrove

Council, Chatham Borough

Kay Hay

Council, Chatham Borough

Karen Koronkiewicz

Council, Chatham Borough

Jocelyn Mathiasen

Council, Chatham Borough

Justin Strickland

Council, Chatham Borough

Irene Treloar

Council, Chatham Borough

Chatham Township

Stacey Ewald

Mayor, Chatham Township

Mike Choi

Deputy Mayor,  Chatham Township

Marty McHugh

Committee, Chatham Township

Jen Rowland

Committee, Chatham Township

Dover

James P. Dodd

Mayor, Dover

Geovani Estacio-Carrillo

Council, Dover

Sergio Rodriguez

Council, Dover

Karol Ruiz

Council, Dover

Arturo Santana

Council, Dover

Michael J Scarneo

Council, Dover

Marcos Tapia

Council, Dover

Claudia P. Toro

Council, Dover

Sandra Milena Wittner

Council, Dover

Lincoln Park

Patrick Antonetti

Council, Lincoln Park

Madison Borough

Robert Conley

Mayor, Madison Borough

Eric Range

Council President, Madison Borough

Rachel Ehrlich

Council, Madison Borough

John J. Forte

Council, Madison Borough

Thomas Haralampoudis

Council, Madison Borough

Melissa A Honahan

Council, Madison Borough

Robert Landrigan

Council, Madison Borough

Mendham Township

Amalia Duarte

Committee, Mendham Township

Lauren Spirig

Committee, Mendham Township

Morris Plains Borough

Jason Karr

Mayor, Morris Plains Borough

Nancy Verga

Council President, Morris Plains Borough

Joan Goddard

Council, Morris Plains Borough

Morris Township

Donna Guariglia

Mayor, Morris Township

Jeff Grayzel

Deputy Mayor, Morris Township

Mark Gyorfy

Committee, Morris Township

Siva Jonnada

Committee, Morris Township

William (Bud) Ravitz

Committee, Morris Township

Morristown Town

Timothy Dougherty

Mayor, Morristown Town

Nathan Umbriac

Council President, Morristown Town

David Silva

Council Vice President, Morristown Town

Toshiba Foster

Council, Morristown Town

Tina C Lindsey

Council, Morristown Town

Steven Plypchuk

Council, Morristown Town

Christopher J. Russo

Council, Morristown Town

Mountain Lakes

Khizar Sheikh

Mayor, Mountain Lakes

Lauren Barnett

Deputy Mayor, Mountain Lakes

Chris Cannon

Council, Mountain Lakes

Cynthia Korman

Council, Mountain Lakes

Tom Menard

Council, Mountain Lakes

Melissa Muilenburg

Council, Mountain Lakes

Netcong

Robert Hathaway Jr.

Council, Netcong

Parsippany Troy Hills Township

Judy Hernandez

Council, Parsippany Troy Hills Township

Rockaway Township

Emanuel Friedlander

Council, Rockaway Township

Jonathan Sackett

Council, Rockaway Township

Victory Gardens

David Holeman Jr.

Mayor, Victory Gardens

Vera Cheatham

Council, Victory Gardens

Ondria Garcia-Montes

Council, Victory Gardens

James Glass

Council, Victory Gardens

Stuart Hale

Council, Victory Gardens

Kendyll Hedgepath

Council, Victory Gardens

Ismael Lorenzo

Council, Victory Gardens